Adamičeva c. 36 | SI-1290 Grosuplje | T +386 1 78-66-300 | info@kogast.si

Privacy Policy
With this declaration, we inform you about collecting, processing and use of your personal data, which KOGAST GROSUPLJE d.d. & KOGAST SISTEMI d.o.o. - joint controller collects from you, when you agree to receive our newsletter, invitations or other information shared. This consent can be withdrawn at any time with no effect for the future.

Controller
The personal data controller as defined by Data Protection Directive and General Data Protection Regulation - GDPR is:

KOGAST GROSUPLJE d.d. & KOGAST SISTEMI d.o.o. - joint controller
Adamičeva cesta 36
1290 Grosuplje
VAT number: SI24917885
Registration number: 5034370000

Personal data and processing purposes
If you wish to receive content from KOGAST GROSUPLJE d.d. & KOGAST SISTEMI d.o.o. – joint controller you can subscribe or unsubscribe from the following processes:
• occasionally e-news
• permanent e-news
• events invitations
• news about exclusive offers and opportunities
• publications

By confirming forms, ordering, registering and submitting, KOGAST GROSUPLJE d.d. & KOGAST SISTEMI d.o.o. - joint controller will receive your personal data such as:
• name
• last name
• e-mail
• phone number

Contact information, which you share with us by submitting forms, registering or ordering isb necessary for processing and completing your order and for communicating with you regarding e-news, events, news about exclusive offers and our publications. KOGAST GROSUPLJE d.d. & KOGAST SISTEMI d.o.o. - joint controller respects and will respect your privacy and is obliged to act carefully and responsibly and in compliance with legislation regarding collecting, storing and processing of your personal data. There might be links to other sites outside of our web service information system for which we do not take any responsibility regarding protection of personal data. We use different technical and organizational procedures to protect collected data to avoid unauthorized access or reveal, to maintain exactness and to ensure its appropriate use. KOGAST GROSUPLJE d.d. & KOGAST SISTEMI d.o.o. - joint controller cannot, in general, exclude the possibility of data leaking or misuse of the information due to the openness of some web technologies which can be compromised and are out of our control. Warning: EU GDPR does not enforce any particular technical actions to protect the identity of the website owner or data controller, as it does not demand any identity revealing from the website visitor. Until further steps in the legislation are taken, every decision regarding the data controllers' identity is up to website visitor. We kindly ask you to check the data controllers' identity in every possible way. The data controller does not have and is not able to give a guarantee, whether the agreement for collecting and processing personal data was obtained from the person, whom it refers since the user does not identify to the website owner (data controller) in a unique and verifiable way.

The data controller manages the websites listed below
Company KOGAST GROSUPLJE d.d. & KOGAST SISTEMI d.o.o. - joint controller manages following websites:

Website 
kogast.si
Description
Company information website.

Agreement
We store and process your personal information which you give us by subscribing on enewsletter,
events, notifications about exclusive offers and opportunities and other publications of KOGAST GROSUPLJE d.d. & KOGAST SISTEMI d.o.o. - joint controller with your undoubtful agreement and consent as required in Article 6 (1), (a) in EU General Data Protection Regulative. We also process information about the views of received messages and clicks on the links in the received messages to improve the quality of our products and services and for statistical analyses.
You agree to the processing of personal data on the KOGAST GROSUPLJE d.d. & KOGAST SISTEMI d.o.o. - joint controller website d.o.o. on forms, order forms, applications or registrations where you submit your personal information. Each time you are informed about the processing details and asked to agree with it. KOGAST GROSUPLJE d.d. & KOGAST SISTEMI d.o.o. - joint controller does not require your consent for processing when the purpose of collecting personal data exceeds the necessary level of processing for which you visited the website.
Data controller KOGAST GROSUPLJE d.d. & KOGAST SISTEMI d.o.o. - joint controller uses service for sending legally confirmed emails to inform you about changes of Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. It enables the Data controller to have verified and reliable evidence for prompt informing about the changes.
Personal data, collected for the purposes, where no consent is required as there is other legislation in force (for storing documents, contracts, receipts or other documents. ) is stored and secured in compliance with EU General Data Protection Regulation.


Your rights
EU General Data Protection Regulation gives you the right to access your personal data, to correct it, you have the right to be forgotten – to request removing and deletion of all your personal data you had submitted to the Data controllers' website(s). You have the right to remove it, to remove permission for different kinds of processing and also the right to file a complaint.
If you believe your rights were violated on websites of company KOGAST GROSUPLJE d.d. & KOGAST SISTEMI d.o.o. - joint controller, you may contact Informacijski pooblaščenec Republike Slovenije (Zaloška 59, 1000 Ljubljana, phone + 386 1 230 97 30, fax: 386 1 230 97 78, e-mail:gp.ip@ip-rs.si).

Storing period of personal data
We store your personal data as long as we need it to send you our newsletters, special offers, invitations for events, publications or others. The saving period can vary due to different legislative obligations for services like ours (such would be VAT related law, accounting regulations or similar).
When the applicable sectoral legislation requires mandatory deadlines for the retention of personal data, KOGAST GROSUPLJE d.d. & KOGAST SISTEMI d.o.o. - joint controller will delete personal data after the statutory compulsory deadline.

GREEN EFFICIENCY

zelena ucinkovitostKogast Grosuplje d.d. devotes a lot of attention to environmental concerns.

Environmental requirements are taken into account in the construction, as well as in the manufacture of professional kitchen equipment Kogast. Products with environmental solutions are marked with Green efficiency label which is Elm tree.

Working hours

From Monday till Friday:
7.00 - 15.00
Saturday, Sunday & holidays:
Closed


fb insta you tube

Host2019 Logo Orizzontale Negativo

Contact

Kogast Grosuplje d.d. 
Adamičeva c. 36 | SI-1290 Grosuplje 
phone +386 1 78-66-300
mailinfo@kogast.si | mail prodaja@kogast.si
mailservis@kogast.si

Privacy Policy
Cookies policy